Live Scores

Boys Tournament

The unofficial scores and standings listed below are subject to change following review of the game sheets. The official scores are recorded on the display board at Eastgate.

U13 Hogan Division; U13 Horsfield Division;
U14 Truman Division; U15 Berardi Division;
U16 Andreoli Division; U17-18 Forster Division.

Referees

Please spare a thought for our dedicated referees, the “third team” on the pitch. Due to a local and province-wide shortage of match officials, many of our referees will be working all day, from 8:30 a.m. until 5 p.m., without a break. A kind word and a friendly “thank you” will go a long way towards making them feel appreciated.


U13 Hogan Division

Time Home Team Away Team
Saturday
10:30 AM Peterborough City White 1 vs. 2 Olympic Flame
10:30 AM Georgetown Mustangs 4 vs. 0 Kingston Jr Gaels
1:00 PM Muskoka United 2 vs. 2 Georgetown Mustangs
3:00 PM Olympic Flame 2 vs. 0 Kingston Jr Gaels
3:00 PM Peterborough City White 6 vs. 1 Muskoka United
Sunday
Quarter Final Elimination
9:30 AM Muskoka United (4th) 2 vs. 3* Kingston Jr Gaels (5th)
Third Round against new opponent
11:30 AM Olympic Flame 6 vs. 1 Georgetown Mustangs
11:30 AM Peterborough City White 5 vs. 0 Kingston Jr Gaels
Final
2:15 PM Olympic Flame 5 vs. 2 Peterborough City White
P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Peterborough City White 3 12 3 9 6 2
Georgetown Mustangs 3 7 8 -1 4
Muskoka United 2 3 8 -5 1
Olympic Flame 3 10 2 8 9 1
Kingston Jr Gaels 3 0 11 -11 0


U13 Horsfield Division

Time Home Team Away Team
Saturday
8:30 AM Peterborough City Blue 6 vs. 2 Kawartha Inferno
9:30 AM Oshawa Kicks 1 vs. 1 Belleville SC
10:30 AM Kawartha Inferno 0 vs. 5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
11:30 AM Peterborough City Blue 1 vs. 5 Belleville SC
1:00 PM Guelph Jr. Gryphons 0 vs. 0 Oshawa Kicks
Sunday
Quarter Final Elimination
8:30 AM Oshawa Kicks (4th place) 6 vs. 1 Kawartha Inferno (5th place)
Third Round against new opponent
10:30 AM Guelph Jr. Gryphons 0 vs. 2 Belleville SC
10:30 AM Peterborough City Blue 1 vs. 5 Oshawa Kicks
Final
1:00 PM Belleville SC 3 vs. 1 Oshawa Kicks
P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Peterborough City Blue 3 8 12 -4 3
Oshawa Kicks 3 6 2 4 5 2
Guelph Jr. Gryphons 3 5 2 3 4
Kawartha Inferno 2 2 11 -9 0
Belleville SC 3 8 2 6 7 1


U14 Truman Division

Time Home Team Away Team
Saturday
8:30 AM Peterborough City 5 vs. 0 North Durham United
8:30 AM Cavan FC 2 vs. 2 Northumberland United
9:30 AM Dixie SC 5 vs. 0 Olympic Flame
9:30 AM Kemptville Kougars 1 vs. 0 Quinte West Wolverines
11:30 AM North Durham United 0 vs. 5 Dixie SC
11:30 AM Quinte West Wolverines 0 vs. 4 Woodstock Stallions
1:00 PM Olympic Flame 1 vs. 1 Peterborough City
2:00 PM Northumberland United 4 vs. 0 Kemptville Kougars
2:00 PM Woodstock Stallions 1 vs. 2 Cavan FC
Sunday
Group B Quarter Final Elimination
8:30 AM Kemptville Kougars (4th) 1 vs. 0 Quinte West (5th)
Third Round against new opponent
9:30 AM Peterborough City 1 vs. 6 Dixie SC
9:30 AM North Durham United 0 vs. 5 Olympic Flame
10:30 AM Northumberland United 2 vs. 0 Woodstock Stallions
10:30 AM Cavan FC 5 vs. 0 Kemptville Kougars
Semi Finals
1:00 PM Dixie SC (A1) 2* vs. 1 Cavan FC (B2)
1:00 PM Northumberland United (B1) 1 vs. 3 Olympic Flame (A2)
Final
3:30 PM Dixie SC 3 vs. 0 Olympic Flame
Group A P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Peterborough City 3 7 7 0 4
Dixie SC 3 16 1 5 9 1
North Durham United 3 0 15 -15 0
Olympic Flame 3 6 6 0 4 2
Group B P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Cavan FC 3 9 3 6 7 2
Northumberland United 3 8 2 6 7 1
Kemptville Kougars 3 1 9 -8 3
Quinte West Wolverines 2 0 5 -5 0
Woodstock Stallions 3 5 4 1 3


U15 Berardi Division

Time Home Team Away Team
Saturday
9:30 AM Peterborough City 1 vs. 2 Oshawa Turul
10:30 AM Olympic Flame 3 vs. 0 Quinte West
1:00 PM Oshawa Turul 4 vs. 2 Barrie Spirit
2:00 PM Peterborough City 5 vs. 0 Quinte West
3:00 PM Barrie Spirit 0 vs. 5 Olympic Flame
Sunday
Quarter Final Elimination
8:30 AM Quinte West (4th) 2 vs. 3 Barrie Spirit (5th)
Third Round against new opponent
11:30 AM Olympic Flame 4 vs. 0 Oshawa Turul
11:30 AM Peterborough City 5 vs. 0 Barrie Spirit
Final
3:45 PM Olympic Flame EG1 vs. EG1 Oshawa Turul
P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Peterborough City 3 11 2 9 6
Olympic Flame 3 12 0 12 9 1
Barrie Spirit 3 2 14 -12 0
Oshawa Turul 3 6 7 -1 6 2
Quinte West 2 0 8 -8 0


U16 Andreoli Division

Time Home Team Away Team
Saturday
8:30 AM Peterborough City 2 vs. 1 Ottawa Gloucester Hornets
9:30 AM Olympic Flame 2 vs. 0 Georgetown Mustangs
11:30 AM Brockville Generals 0 vs. 0 West Ottawa Warriors
11:30 AM Muskoka United 1 vs. 1 Quinte West Wolverines
2:00 PM Peterborough City 4 vs. 0 Georgetown Mustangs
2:00 PM Ottawa Gloucester Hornets 0 vs. 1 Olympic Flame
4:00 PM Brockville Generals 1 vs. 0 Quinte West Wolverines
4:00 PM West Ottawa Warriors 3 vs. 0 Muskoka United
Sunday
8:30 AM Muskoka United 1 vs. 5 Brockville Generals
8:30 AM Quinte West Wolverines 0 vs. 4 West Ottawa Warriors
9:30 AM Olympic Flame 0 vs. 1 Peterborough City
9:30 AM Georgetown Mustangs 1 vs. 0 Ottawa Gloucester Hornets
Semi Finals
11:30 AM Peterborough City (A1) 2 vs. 1 Brockville Generals (B2)
11:30 AM West Ottawa (B1) 1 vs. 0 Olympic Flame (A2)
Final
2:30 PM Peterborough City 0 vs. 1* West Ottawa Warriors
Group A P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Peterborough City 3 7 1 6 9 1
Olympic Flame 3 3 1 2 6 2
Ottawa Gloucester Hornets 3 1 4 -3 0
Georgetown Mustangs 3 1 6 -5 3
Group B P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Brockville Generals 3 6 1 5 7 2
Muskoka United 3 2 9 -7 1
West Ottawa Warriors 3 7 0 7 7 1
Quinte West Wolverines 3 1 6 -5 1


U18 Forster Division

Time Home Team Away Team
Saturday
8:30 AM Peterborough City (2004) 5 vs. 1 Oshawa Kicks
10:30 AM Oshawa Turul 2 vs. 0 Peterborough City (2005)
1:00 PM Oshawa Kicks 0 vs. 2 Georgetown Mustangs
3:00 PM Peterborough City (2004) 2 vs. 0 Oshawa Turul
3:00 PM Georgetown Mustangs 4 vs. 0 Peterborough City (2005)
Sunday
Quarter Final Elimination
8:30 AM Peterborough City (2005) (4th) 0 vs. 1* Oshawa Kicks (5th)
Third Round against new opponent
10:30 AM Georgetown Mustangs 0 vs. 0 Peterborough City (2004)
10:30 AM Oshawa Turul 4 vs. 3 Oshawa Kicks
Final
1:15 PM Georgetown Mustangs 0 vs. 1 Peterborough City (2004)
P GF GA GD Pts Rank
Peterborough City (2004) 3 7 1 6 7 2
Oshawa Turul 3 6 5 1 6
Georgetown Mustangs 3 6 0 6 7 1
Oshawa Kicks 3 4 11 -7 0
Peterborough City (2005) 2 0 6 -6 0


Please Support our Valued Sponsors

Peterborough City Soccer Association