Tournament Results in Previous Years

2016 Tournament Results

Peterborough Festival for Girls (U9 – U12)

  • Played: June 4-5, 2016 (36 teams played 72 games in total)

Girls Challenge Cup (June 4 – 5, 2016)

  • U13 Premier: Paris FC 4 – Kingston Clippers 0
  • U13: Guelph Royals Red 4 – Orangeville Storm 3
  • U14 Premier: Oshawa Kicks Red 2 – Darlington Blues 1
  • U14: North Durham United 3 – Peterborough Boom 1
  • U15 Premier: Seaway Valley Blazers 1 – Georgetown Mustangs 0
  • U15: Ottawa Gloucester Attack 1 – Belleville Comets 0
  • U16: Peterborough 3 – Roma Wolves 0
  • U18: Niagara RSP 2 – Paris FC 0

Peterborough Festival for Boys (U9 – U12)

  • Played: June 18-19, 2016 (58 teams played 116 games in total)

Boys Challenge Cup (June 18-19, 2016)

  • U13 Premier: Olympic Flame 2 – Markham Lightning 1
  • U13: Pickering Power Gold 3 – C.S. Monteuil 1
  • U14 Premier: Northumberland United 2* – Stouffville Mustangs 1
  • U14: Ajax FC Black 2 – Leaside Gold Tigers 1
  • U15 Premier: Oshawa Turul Furious Cleats 1 – Stouffville Mustangs 0
  • U15: Oshawa Turul Falcons 1 – Quinte West Wolverines 0
  • U17: Paris FC 3 – Georgetown Mustangs 1

* After penalty kicks

2015 Tournament Results

Peterborough Festival for Girls (U9 – U12)

  • Played: June 6-7, 2015 (35 teams played 70 games in total)

Girls Challenge Cup (June 6 – 7, 2015)

  • U13: Peterborough City 1* – Seaway Valley 0
  • U14: Oshawa Turul Xtreme 2 – Milton Magic 0
  • U15: Pickering Power Gold 1 – Paris FC 0
  • U16: Whitby Iroquois 2 – Oshawa Kicks Red 0
  • U18: Brantford City 2 – Peterborough Boom 0

* after penalty kicks

Peterborough Festival for Boys (U9 – U12)

  • Played: June 20-21, 2015 (44 teams played 88 games in total)

Boys Challenge Cup (June 20 – 21, 2015)

  • U13 Elite: Leaside Coyotes 2 – Northumberland United 0
  • U13 Premier: Leaside Gold Tigers 3 – Peterborough City White 0
  • U14: Barrie FC 2* – Oshawa Turul Furious Cleats 1
  • U15: Etobicoke Energy 6 – SC Toronto 0
  • U17: Leaside AC 2 – Peterborough City 1

* after penalty kicks

Mark Forster (August 8 – 9, 2015)

  • Women’s Recreational Division:
    Welland Buckner’s Sports 1 – Scarborough United Strikers 0
  • Men’s Recreational Division:
    Soccer Plus/Junction 2 – UK Shoppe 0

2014 Tournament Results

Peterborough Festival for Girls (U9 – U12)

  • Played: June 7, 2014 (38 teams played 76 games in total)

Girls Challenge Cup (June 7 – 8, 2014)

  • U13: Welland Wizards 1 – Peterborough City 0
  • U14: Peterborough City 1* – Darlington Energy 0
  • U15: Peterborough City 1 – Whitby Iroquois 0
  • U16: Flamborough Flames 2* – Whitby Iroquois 1
  • U17/18: Whitby Iroquois 3 – Brantford Extreme 0

* after penalty kicks

Peterborough Festival for Boys (U9 – U12)

  • Played: June 21, 2014 (56 teams played 112 games in total)

Boys Challenge Cup (June 21 – 22, 2014)

  • U13: Oshawa Turul Furious Cleats 1* – Whitby Iroquois Blue 0
  • U14: Ottawa International SC 3 – Oshawa Turul Dragons 0
  • U15: Leaside AC 2 – SC Toronto 1
  • U16/17: Belleville Comets 1 – Peterborough City (U17) 0

* after penalty kicks

Mark Forster August 9 – 10, 2014

  • Women’s Division:
    Welland Buckner’s Sports 2 – Markham Strikers 1
  • Men’s Division:
    Soccer Plus Junction 1 – Trenton Sockers 0

2013 Tournament Results

Girls Challenge Cup (June 1 – 2, 2013)

  • U10 Division: Etobicoke Energy Green – Darlington Destroyers 7-0
  • U11 Division: Northumberland United – Darlington Strikers 2-1
  • U12 Division: Ottawa Royals – East Gwillimbury Talons 3-0
  • U13 Division: Peterborough City – Pickering Power Green 2-0
  • U14 Division: Georgetown Mustangs – Lake Simcoe Cyclones 2-0
  • U15 Division: Flamborough Flames – Ajax FC 3-0
  • U16 Division: Peterborough City – Brantford Extreme 1-0 (PK’s)
  • U17 Division: Kitchener Spirit – Peterborough City 2-0
  • U18 Division: St. Catharines Jets – Oshawa Turul Tempest 4-0

Boys Challenge Cup (June 15 – 16, 2013)

  • U09 Division: Peterborough City 3 – Quinte West Wolverines 0
  • U10 Division: North Bay Blue Devils 4 – Peterborough City 2
  • U11 Division: Peterborough City Maroon 4 – Northumberland United 0
  • U12 Division: Ottawa International Snipers 4 – Pelham Panthers 0
  • U13 Division: Georgetown Mustangs 3 – Darlington Blaze 0
  • U14 Division: Peterborough City 1 – Leaside AC 0
  • U15 Division: Quinte West Wolverines 1 – West Rouge Storm 0
  • U18 Division: Cataraqui Clippers 1 – Peterborough City U17 0 (PK’s)

Peterborough Festival (U8 & U9)

  • Played: July 13, 2013

Celtic Boom All-Star (July 13 – 14, 2013)

  • U12/13 Girls: Petawawa 2 – Darlington Rage 0
  • U14/15 Girls: Huntsville 2 – Peterborough Boom (U15) 1
  • U16/17 Girls: Darlington Dash 1 – Darlington Dynamite 0
  • U11/12 Boys: East Gwillimbury 5 – Darlington Energy 0
  • U13/14 Boys: Stouffville 3 – Darlington Volts 2 (after PK’s)

Mark Forster (August 10 – 11, 2013)

  • Women’s Division: Welland Buckner’s Sport 1 – Wildfire 0 (PK’s)
  • Men’s Division: Bowmanville Dutchmen 2 – Soccer Plus 1